Non Native Small Shrubs

Non Native Plants - Small Shrubs

Botanical Names

Common Names

Anisodontea capensis
Buxus sempervirens
Coleonema pulchellum aurea
Coleonema pulchellum
Convolvulus cneorum
Euphorbia characias ssp. Wulfenii
Euphorbia martinii
Felicia amelloides
Gaura
Geraniums
Hebe buxifolia
Hebe Inspiration
Hebe Marie Antoinette
Hebe salicifolia
Hebe Wiri species
Lavandula allardii
Lavandula angustifolia
Lavandula "avonview'
Lavandula dentata
Limonium perezii
Limonium peregrinum
Nandina domestica nana
Parolinia ornata
Rosmarinus officinalis
Rosmarinus officinalis Blue Lagoon
Rosmarinus officinalis prostrate
Rosmarinus officinalis Tuscan Blue
Santolina
Salvia varieties
Hairy Mallow
English Box
Golden Diosma
Dwf Pink Diosma
Silver Bush
Mediterranean Spurge
 
Blue Marguerite
Butterfly Bush
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allard's Lavender
English Lavender
 
French Lavender
Perennial Statice
Pink Statice
Dwarf Sacred Bamboo
 
Rosemary
 
Prostrate Rosemary
 
Cotton Lavender