Non Native Shrubs

Non Native Plants - Shrubs

Botanical Names

Common Names

Buddleia varieties
Cotinus coggygria Flame
Cotinus coggygria Grace
Cotinus coggygria purpurea
Echium
Escallonia species
Helichrysum petiolare

Pittosporum
Plectranthus ecklonii
Teucrium Fruticans
Viburnum Tinus

Butterfly Bush
Smoke Bush
Smoke Bush
Smoke Bush
Pride of Madeira

Licorice Plant
 
 
Blue Spur Flower
Shrubby Germander