Non Native Grasses & Tufted Plants

Non Native Plants - Grasses & Tufted Plants

Botanical Names

Common Names

Agave
Arthropodium cirratum
Carex Buchananii
Carex frosted curls
Carex testacea
Cordyline australis
Cordyline australis purpurea
Cordyline Red Star
Dietes bicolour
Dietes grandiflora
Festuca glauca
Festuca glauca Elijah Blue
Kniphofia
Liriope evergreen giant
 
Pennisetum advena 'Rubrum'
Pennisetum advena Green Form
Pennisetum setaceum
Phormium tenax green
Phormium Tenax purpurea
Strelitzia reginae
Tulbaghia violacea
Yucca
 
New Zealand RockLily
Leatherleaf Sedge
 
Orange Sedge
N.Z. Cabbage Tree
 
 
Wild Iris
Wild Iris
Blue Fescue
 
Winter Cheer
 
 
Purple Fountain Grass
 
Fountain Grass
Green Flax
Purple Flax
Bird of Paradise
Variegated Wild Garlic