Native Trees

Native Plants - Trees

Botanical Names

Common Names

Acacia pycnantha
Acacia saligna
Agonis flexuosa
Banksia marginata
Banksia praemorsa
Eucalyptus torquata
Eucalyptus lehmannii
Eucalyptus leucoxylon rosea
Eucalyptus platypus heterophylla
Eucalyptus sideroxylon rosea
Hakea laurina
Hymenosporum flavum
Melaleuca armillaris
Melaleuca hypericifolia
Melaleuca nesophila
Golden Wattle
Golden Wreath Wattle
Willow Peppermint
Silver Banksia
Cut Leaf Banksia
Coral Gum
Bushy Yate
Pink Flowered Ironbark
Coastal Moort
Pink Flowered Ironbark
Pin Cushion Hakea
Native Frangipani
Bracelet Honeymyrtle
Hillock Bush
Showy Honey Myrtle