Indigenous Small Plants & Ground Covers

Indigenous Plants - Small Plants & Groundcovers

Botanical Names

Common Names

Carpobrotus rossii
Correa alba prostrate
Dichondra repens
Frankenia pauciflora var. gunnii
Hibbertia sericea
Kennedia prostrata
Lagenophera stipitata
Pelargonium australe
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Scaevola albida
Tetragonia implexicoma
Viola hederacea
Karkalla
 
Kidney Weed
 
Silky Guinea Flower
Running Postman
Blue Bottle Daisy
Austral Storks Bill
Bush Pea
Coast Fan-flower
Bower Spinach
Native Violet