Indigenous Grasses Tufted Plants

Indigenous Plants - Grasses & Tufted Plants

Botanical Names

Common Names

Austrostipa stipoides
Austrodanthonia
Dianella brevicaulis
Ficinea nodosa
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Lomandra longifolia
Poa labillardieri
Poa poiformis
Prickly Spear-grass
Wallaby Grass
Small Flower Flax Lily
Knobby Club-rush
Coast Sword Sedge
Spiny-headed Mat-rush
Common Tussock Grass
Coastal Tussock Grass